Last post today

I’m at 99. kewl, eh?

My son is being tickled by a spider. I am Arachnophobic. he wants me to hold the spioder.

he dropped the spider in the lab. oh, shit.

it’ll surely die now.

my legs itch.

kewl.

pelican case being moved now. it;s heavy. leave it alone, boy.

i’m blocked in.

just another day with the boy.

i love my life, but i need more funding.

 

About Rey d`Tutto

Hey, Y'all, I've been rather ill recently, and that has kinda deprived me of the ability to post regularly. I may or may not ever post regularly again. Thank you for playing.
This entry was posted in For Science!, Pretentious Crap, random thoughts. and tagged , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Remember; Think, Then Post

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s